Osceola Registry

Registry data is current as of 8/3/2015

 Refresh   |       
RankNameCountyBeard LengthRight Spur LengthLeft Spur LengthYear
Page size:
select
 571 items in 29 pages
1Clinton WoodsVolusia15.51.51.752011
2Justin SherrodHendry151.251.52015
3Robert J. StosselGlades151.251.382009
4Ronnie J. NelmsAlachua14.3751.51.252011
5Jeff PetersonPolk14.251.8751.8752002
6Lynn M. DavisDuval14.1251.8751.8751999
7Bryan A. AmesBrevard141.251.3752013
8Stan KrupskiLake13.8751.3751.3752013
9Jack E. Rhoden, Jr.Pasco13.8751.251.252015
10Robert OrthIndian River13.6251.8751.751999
11Randall K. KruegerGlades13.6251.251.3752002
12Ray SzymanskiPasco13.51.51.382009
13Ralph J. OxendineCitrus13.51.51.3752001
14George LaBonteOkeechobee13.51.251.252002
15Ollen A. WoodruffOsceola13.3751.8751.52001
16Robert E. Williams, Jr.Highlands13.21.51.252006
17Ms. Barbara StosselGlades13.1251.251.3752008
18Winston JonesAlachua131.51.3752011
19Billy HendersonCitrus131.3751.3752003
20Mark C. HammondAlachua131.251.252003


FWC Facts:
Adult white-tailed deer in Florida average 125 lbs. for bucks, 95 lbs. for does. The Key deer subspecies is noticeably smaller, averaging just 27 in. tall and 55-70 lbs.

Learn More at AskFWC