Northeast Region

Northeast Regional OfficeShannon Wright, Regional Director
1239 SW 10th Street
Ocala, FL 34471
352-732-1225
Wildlife Alert hotline (toll-free): 888-404-FWCC (888-404-3922)

Staff

Regional Operations
Shannon Wright, Regional Director
Mindy Workman, Regional Operations Manager
Greg Workman, Public Information Coordinator

Division of Law Enforcement
Major Paul Ouellette, Regional Commander
Marcia Harris, Administrative Assistant I

Division of Habitat & Species Conservation
Mike Abbott, District Regional Biologist
Cheryl Pinkerton, Staff Assistant

Division of Hunting & Game Management
Jen Williams, Biological Scientist IV
JoAnne Peagler, Regional Hunter Safety Coordinator
Rhonda Levay, Staff Assistant

Division of Freshwater Fisheries Management
Marty Hale, Regional Fisheries Administrator
Cyndi Bellingar, Staff Assistant

Facilities and Managed Areas

Office/Facility

County

Town

Regional Office

Marion

Ocala

Caravelle Habitat & Species Field Lab

Putnam

Palatka

De Leon Springs Fisheries Lab

Volusia

De Leon Springs

Eustis Fisheries Research Lab

Lake

Eustis

Guana River Habitat & Species Field Lab

St. Johns

Ponte Vedra Beach

Indian River FWRI Lab

Brevard

Melbourne

Kissimmee Fisheries Office

Osceola

Kissimmee

Melbourne Fisheries Field Lab

Brevard

Melbourne

North Florida Alligator Field Office

Lake

Eustis

Ocala Conservation Center - Hunting & Game Management

Marion

Ocala

Prairie Lakes Habitat & Species Field Lab

Osceola

Kenansville

Richloam Bass Conservation Center

Sumter

Webster

T.M. Goodwin Waterfowl Office

Brevard

Fellsmere

Titusville Law Enforcement  Field Office

Brevard

Titusville

Tosohatchee Habitat & Species Field Office

Orange

Christmas

Triple N Habitat & Species Field Lab

Osceola

St. Cloud

Vero Beach Field Office

Indian River

Vero Beach

Fish Management Area

County

Town

East Lake Tohopekaliga

Osceola

St. Cloud

Lake Jackson

Osceola

Kenansville

Lake Marian

Osceola

Kissimmee

West Lake Tohopekaliga

Osceola

Kissimmee

Lake Cypress

Osceola

Kissimmee

Lake Hatchineha

Osceola

Kissimmee

Lake Kissimmee

Osceola

Kissimmee

Lake Panasoffkee

Sumter

Lake Panasoffkee

Chain of Lakes (Cook, Winona, Palatlakaha, Crescent, Louisa, Minnehaha, Hiawatha, Minneola, Wilson, Susan and Cherry)

Lake

Clermont

Lake Griffin

Lake

Leesburg

Pellicer Pond

Flagler

Palm Coast

Lake Dias

Volusia

De Leon Springs

Fox Lake

Brevard

Titusville

South Lake

Brevard

Titusville

Lake Lorna Doone

Orange

Orlando

Lake Richmond

Orange

Orlando

Lake Ivanhoe

Orange

Orlando

Lake Santiago

Orange

Orlando

Hal-Scott Lake

Orange

Orlando

Bear Creek

Orange

Orlando

Shadow Bay Park

Orange

Orlando

Kirkman Pond

Orange

Orlando

Lake Lawne

Orange

Orlando

Starke Lake

Orange

Orlando

Turkey Lake

Orange

Orlando

Lake Underhill

Orange

Orlando

Secret Lake

Seminole

Casselberry

Lake Dot

Seminole

Sanford

Blue Cypress

Indian River

Vero Beach

Wildlife Management Area

County

Town

Baird Unit of Richloam

Sumter

Webster

Buck Lake

Volusia

Mims

Bull Creek

Osceola

Deer Park

Caravelle Ranch

Marion, Putnam

Salt Springs

Dexter Mary Farms

Volusia

Astor

Dunns Creek - SJWMD

Putnam

San Mateo

Emeralda Marsh - SJWMD

Lake

Lisbon

Etoniah Creek

Putnam

Carraway

Fort Drum

Indian River

Fort Drum

Fort McCoy

Marion

Fort McCoy

Gores Landing Unit

Marion

Eureka

Guana River

St. Johns

Ponte Vedra

Half Moon

Sumter

Rutland

Jumper Creek

Sumter

Lake Panasoffkee

Kilbee Unit

Seminole

Geneva

Lake George

Putnam, Volusia

Barberville

Lake Panasoffkee

Sumter

Wildwood

Lake Tracy

Lake

Paisley

Lake Woodruff NWR

Volusia

De Leon Springs

Merritt Island NWR

Brevard

Titusville

Ocala

Marion

Ocala

Prairie Lake

Osceola

Kenansville

Relay

Flagler

Bunnell

Richloam

Sumter, Lake, Pasco, Hernando

Mascotte

Rima Ridge

Volusia

Deland

Rock Springs Run

Lake, Orange

Deland

Ross Prairie

Marion

Ocala

Seminole Forest

Lake

Deland

Seminole Ranch

Orange

Christmas

Three Lake

Osceola

Kenansville

Tiger Bay

Volusia

Daytona

Tosohatchee

Orange

Christmas

T.M. Goodwin Waterfowl Area

Brevard

Fellsmere

Triple N Ranch

Osceola

Holopaw

Twelve Mile Swamp

St. Johns

St. Augustine

Upper St. Johns - SJWMD (type II)

Brevard, Indian River

Sebastian



FWC Facts:
Adult bottlenose dolphins eat more than 20 lbs. of mullet, sheepshead, pinfish, flounder and marine invertebrates daily.

Learn More at AskFWC